Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zweibrücken, GermanyZweibrückenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZweibrücken Germany

What day is it in Zweibrücken right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zweibrücken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zweibrücken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zweibrücken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zweibrücken
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Zweibrücken

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Zweibrücken

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bipontium
  • Cvajbriken
  • Cvajbrjukken
  • Deux Ponts
  • Deux-Ponts
  • Dos Puentes
  • Two Bridges
  • Zweebrigge
  • Zweibrucken
  • Zweibruecken
  • Zweibrücken
  • ci wei bu lu ken
  • tsuvu~aiburyukken
  • tswaybrwkn
  • Цвайбрюккен
  • Цвајбрикен
  • تسوایبروکن
  • ツヴァイブリュッケン
  • 茨魏布吕肯

Country

Zweibrücken is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Strasbourg ... 79 km
Karlsruhe ... 87 km
Mannheim ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 116 km
Stuttgart ... 154 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Köln ... 189 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Zürich ... 228 km
Essen ... 245 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Augsburg ... 299 km
Brussels ... 300 km
Münster ... 300 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km
Munich ... 358 km
Utrecht ... 361 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Hannover ... 393 km
The Hague ... 397 km