Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nohfelden, GermanyNohfeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNohfelden Germany

What day is it in Nohfelden right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nohfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nohfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nohfelden
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nohfelden

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Nohfelden

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nofel'den
  • Nofelden
  • Nokhfelden
  • nuo fei er deng
  • Нофелден
  • Нофельден
  • Нохфелден
  • 诺费尔登

Country

Nohfelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nohfelden (Saarland)

Wiesbaden ... 104 km
Mannheim ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 120 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Köln ... 149 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Essen ... 206 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Dortmund ... 214 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Münster ... 265 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 292 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Augsburg ... 329 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
Amsterdam ... 356 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Hannover ... 370 km