Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eppelborn, GermanyEppelbornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEppelborn Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eppelborn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eppelborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eppelborn
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Eppelborn

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Eppelborn

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehppel'born
  • Epelborn
  • Eppel'born
  • Eppelborn
  • ai po er bo en
  • Епелборн
  • Еппельборн
  • Эппельборн
  • 埃珀尔博恩

Country

Eppelborn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eppelborn (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 110 km
Mannheim ... 122 km
Karlsruhe ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 128 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Aachen ... 168 km
Köln ... 169 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Essen ... 227 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 237 km
Zürich ... 258 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 287 km
Münster ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 329 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Augsburg ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km
The Hague ... 364 km
Amsterdam ... 367 km
Paris ... 375 km