Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petite-Rosselle, FrancePetite-RosselleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPetite-Rosselle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Petite-Rosselle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petite-Rosselle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Petite-Rosselle
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Petite-Rosselle

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Petite-Rosselle

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kleinrosseln
  • Petit Rossel
  • Petit-Rossel'
  • Petite-Rosselle
  • Petite-Rousselle
  • pei di te luo sai er
  • Петит-Россель
  • Петіт-Россель
  • 佩蒂特罗塞尔

Country

Petite-Rosselle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petite-Rosselle (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Bonn ... 169 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Köln ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 192 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Zürich ... 245 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Essen ... 248 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
Münster ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Utrecht ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 354 km
Paris ... 363 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Amsterdam ... 382 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries