Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spiesen-Elversberg, GermanySpiesen-ElversbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpiesen-Elversberg Germany

What day is it in Spiesen-Elversberg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spiesen-Elversberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spiesen-Elversberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spiesen-Elversberg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Spiesen-Elversberg

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Spiesen-Elversberg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpisen-Elversberg
  • Shpizen-Ehl'versberg
  • Shpizen-El'fersberg
  • ashpyzn-alfrsbrg
  • shi pi sen-ai er fei er si bei er ge
  • shupizen=eruvu~erusuberuku
  • Шпизен-Эльверсберг
  • Шписен-Елверсберг
  • Шпізен-Ельферсберг
  • اشپیزن-الفرسبرگ
  • シュピーゼン=エルヴェルスベルク
  • 施皮森-埃尔费尔斯贝尔格

Country

Spiesen-Elversberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spiesen-Elversberg (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 95 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Köln ... 179 km
Aachen ... 182 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 235 km
Essen ... 236 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Zürich ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Münster ... 294 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Augsburg ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 357 km
Munich ... 379 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Amsterdam ... 382 km