Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schiffweiler, GermanySchiffweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchiffweiler Germany

What day is it in Schiffweiler right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schiffweiler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schiffweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schiffweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schiffweiler
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Schiffweiler

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Schiffweiler

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shifvajler
  • xi fu wei lai er
  • Шифвайлер
  • Шифвајлер
  • 席夫魏莱尔

Country

Schiffweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,780 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Major cities in the vicinity of Schiffweiler (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 100 km
Mannheim ... 108 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Wiesbaden ... 120 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Köln ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 230 km
Essen ... 231 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Zürich ... 248 km
Brussels ... 277 km
Münster ... 289 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 314 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Augsburg ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 353 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 377 km
Munich ... 381 km