Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heusweiler, GermanyHeusweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeusweiler Germany

What day is it in Heusweiler right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heusweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heusweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heusweiler
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Heusweiler

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Heusweiler

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gojsvajler
  • Heusweiler
  • Khojsvajler
  • huo yi si wei lei
  • Гойсвайлер
  • Хойсвайлер
  • Хојсвајлер
  • 霍伊斯韦勒

Country

Heusweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heusweiler (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 106 km
Karlsruhe ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Aachen ... 173 km
Köln ... 176 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Mönchengladbach ... 208 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Essen ... 234 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 290 km
Münster ... 295 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Augsburg ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 336 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km
The Hague ... 368 km
Paris ... 371 km
Amsterdam ... 372 km