Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ibadan, NigeriaIbadanNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ibadan, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ibadan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ibadan: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Ibadan

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ibadan

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Ibadan
  • IBA
  • Ibadan
  • Ibadan shaary
  • Ibadana
  • Ibadanas
  • Ibadano
  • Ibadán
  • abadan
  • aybadan
  • ibadan
  • ibadana
  • yi ba dan
  • Ìbàdàn
  • İbadan
  • Ібадан
  • Горад Ібадан
  • Ибадан
  • Ибадан шаары
  • איבדאן
  • إبادان
  • إيبادان
  • ابادان
  • ਇਬਾਦਾਨ
  • イバダン
  • 伊巴丹
  • 이바단

Country

Ibadan is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

3,565,108 People

Cities around Ibadan (Ibadan North West, Oyo)

Iwo ... 36 km
Abeokuta ... 52 km
Oyo ... 53 km
Ilesa ... 73 km
Ondo ... 81 km
Effon Alaiye ... 87 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 92 km
Ikeja ... 98 km
Akure ... 104 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 109 km
Lagos ... 110 km
Ilorin ... 134 km
Owo ... 136 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 161 km
Cotonou ... 163 km
Benin City ... 179 km
Okene ... 188 km
Warri ... 253 km
Lomé ... 256 km
Onitsha ... 268 km
Enugu ... 306 km
Minna ... 325 km
Abuja ... 342 km
Umuahia ... 353 km
Makurdi ... 372 km
Aba ... 373 km
Port Harcourt ... 379 km
Accra ... 385 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 389 km
Uyo ... 412 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries