Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ejirin, NigeriaEjirinNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ejirin, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ejirin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ejirin: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Ejirin

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ejirin

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejinrin
  • Ejirin
  • Euni

Country

Ejirin is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,204 People

Cities around Ejirin (Epe, Lagos)

Ebute Ikorodu ... 33 km
Lagos ... 45 km
Ikeja ... 45 km
Abeokuta ... 75 km
Ibadan ... 84 km
Ondo ... 92 km
Iwo ... 115 km
Cotonou ... 122 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 125 km
Akure ... 126 km
Ilesa ... 131 km
Oyo ... 137 km
Effon Alaiye ... 140 km
Benin City ... 142 km
Owo ... 150 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 154 km
Warri ... 191 km
Ilorin ... 214 km
Okene ... 214 km
Lomé ... 222 km
Onitsha ... 237 km
Enugu ... 289 km
Umuahia ... 312 km
Port Harcourt ... 321 km
Aba ... 324 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 344 km
Accra ... 348 km
Uyo ... 366 km
Makurdi ... 390 km
Minna ... 393 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries