Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Owo, NigeriaOwoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Owo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Owo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Owo: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Owo

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Owo

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ovo
  • Owo
  • Ово

Country

Owo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

276,574 People

Cities around Owo (Ondo)

Akure ... 33 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 56 km
Ondo ... 62 km
Okene ... 65 km
Effon Alaiye ... 74 km
Ilesa ... 83 km
Benin City ... 95 km
Iwo ... 123 km
Ibadan ... 136 km
Onitsha ... 150 km
Oyo ... 151 km
Ilorin ... 166 km
Enugu ... 175 km
Abeokuta ... 180 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 181 km
Warri ... 186 km
Ikeja ... 192 km
Lagos ... 194 km
Umuahia ... 239 km
Makurdi ... 243 km
Abuja ... 256 km
Cotonou ... 270 km
Aba ... 271 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 272 km
Minna ... 277 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 280 km
Port Harcourt ... 290 km
Uyo ... 302 km
Calabar ... 330 km
Lomé ... 369 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries