Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ode, NigeriaOdeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ode, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ode: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Ode

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ode

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Awde
  • Oda
  • Ode
  • Ода

Country

Ode is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

75,463 People

Cities around Ode (Ondo)

Ado-Ekiti ... 44 km
Okene ... 50 km
Effon Alaiye ... 66 km
Owo ... 67 km
Akure ... 73 km
Ilesa ... 80 km
Ondo ... 104 km
Ilorin ... 122 km
Iwo ... 124 km
Oyo ... 143 km
Ibadan ... 152 km
Benin City ... 160 km
Abuja ... 200 km
Onitsha ... 200 km
Abeokuta ... 202 km
Enugu ... 207 km
Minna ... 212 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 221 km
Makurdi ... 225 km
Ikeja ... 231 km
Lagos ... 237 km
Warri ... 250 km
Umuahia ... 288 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 307 km
Cotonou ... 307 km
Aba ... 324 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 329 km
Kaduna ... 332 km
Jos ... 347 km
Port Harcourt ... 348 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries