Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ijebu-Jesa, NigeriaIjebu-JesaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ijebu-Jesa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ijebu-Jesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ijebu-Jesa: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Ijebu-Jesa

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ijebu-Jesa

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ijebu-Ijesa
  • Ijebu-Ijesha
  • Ijebu-Jesa
  • Ijebu-Jesha

Country

Ijebu-Jesa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

51,730 People

Cities around Ijebu-Jesa (Oriade, Osun)

Ilesa ... 9 km
Effon Alaiye ... 9 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 34 km
Iwo ... 51 km
Akure ... 57 km
Ondo ... 65 km
Oyo ... 74 km
Ibadan ... 81 km
Owo ... 82 km
Ilorin ... 93 km
Okene ... 115 km
Abeokuta ... 132 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 160 km
Benin City ... 162 km
Ikeja ... 168 km
Lagos ... 177 km
Onitsha ... 231 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 239 km
Cotonou ... 241 km
Warri ... 250 km
Minna ... 254 km
Enugu ... 255 km
Abuja ... 263 km
Makurdi ... 297 km
Umuahia ... 320 km
Lomé ... 335 km
Aba ... 350 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 360 km
Port Harcourt ... 365 km
Kaduna ... 377 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries