Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ijebu-Ode, NigeriaIjebu-OdeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ijebu-Ode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ijebu-Ode: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Ijebu-Ode

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ijebu-Ode

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ijebu Ode
  • Ijebu-Ode

Country

Ijebu-Ode is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

209,175 People

Cities around Ijebu-Ode (Ijebu Ode, Ogun)

Ebute Ikorodu ... 42 km
Ikeja ... 53 km
Lagos ... 58 km
Abeokuta ... 59 km
Ibadan ... 62 km
Ondo ... 80 km
Iwo ... 93 km
Ilesa ... 111 km
Akure ... 113 km
Oyo ... 114 km
Effon Alaiye ... 122 km
Cotonou ... 130 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 132 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 137 km
Owo ... 140 km
Benin City ... 147 km
Ilorin ... 192 km
Okene ... 203 km
Warri ... 205 km
Lomé ... 230 km
Onitsha ... 242 km
Enugu ... 290 km
Umuahia ... 320 km
Aba ... 335 km
Port Harcourt ... 335 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 354 km
Accra ... 358 km
Minna ... 373 km
Uyo ... 376 km
Abuja ... 378 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries