Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abomey-Calavi, BeninAbomey-CalaviBenin

What time is it?

Current local time inAbomey-Calavi Benin

What day is it in Abomey-Calavi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

West Africa TimeWAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abomey-Calavi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Abomey-Calavi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Abomey-Calavi

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Abomey-Calavi

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abome Calavi
  • Abomej-Kalavi
  • Abomey-Calavi
  • Kalavi
  • Абомей-Калави

Country

Abomey-Calavi is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

385,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abomey-Calavi (Commune of Abomey-Calavi, Atlantique)

Cotonou ... 11 km
Ikeja ... 81 km
Lagos ... 84 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 93 km
Lomé ... 98 km
Abeokuta ... 111 km
Lekki ... 139 km
Ibadan ... 161 km
Iwo ... 196 km
Oyo ... 200 km
Ondo ... 211 km
Accra ... 227 km
Ilesa ... 231 km
Akure ... 244 km
Efon-Alaaye ... 245 km
Benin City ... 262 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 264 km
Owo ... 272 km
Ilorin ... 286 km
Warri ... 291 km
Kumasi ... 320 km
Okene ... 334 km
Onitsha ... 356 km
Enugu ... 412 km
Tamale ... 414 km
Port Harcourt ... 416 km
Umuahia ... 424 km
Aba ... 428 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 451 km
Uyo ... 472 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries