Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grand-Popo, BeninGrand-PopoBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grand-Popo, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grand-Popo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Grand-Popo: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Grand-Popo

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Grand-Popo

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghola
  • Grand-Popo
  • Great Popo
  • Kpla

Country

Grand-Popo is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

9,847 People

Cities around Grand-Popo (Mono)

Abomey-Calavi ... 47 km
Cotonou ... 49 km
Lomé ... 52 km
Ikeja ... 127 km
Lagos ... 128 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 138 km
Abeokuta ... 156 km
Accra ... 181 km
Ibadan ... 206 km
Iwo ... 241 km
Oyo ... 242 km
Ondo ... 258 km
Ilesa ... 277 km
Kumasi ... 280 km
Effon Alaiye ... 290 km
Akure ... 291 km
Benin City ... 305 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 310 km
Owo ... 318 km
Warri ... 326 km
Ilorin ... 327 km
Okene ... 380 km
Onitsha ... 398 km
Tamale ... 404 km
Port Harcourt ... 447 km
Enugu ... 455 km
Umuahia ... 462 km
Aba ... 462 km
Abobo ... 477 km
Abidjan ... 479 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries