Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kétou, BeninKétouBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kétou, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kétou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kétou: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Kétou

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kétou

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ketou
  • Ketu
  • Kétou

Country

Kétou is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

22,341 People

Cities around Kétou (Plateau)

Abeokuta ... 64 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 103 km
Ikeja ... 104 km
Ibadan ... 105 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 110 km
Cotonou ... 111 km
Lagos ... 119 km
Oyo ... 120 km
Iwo ... 131 km
Ilesa ... 174 km
Lomé ... 175 km
Ondo ... 182 km
Effon Alaiye ... 189 km
Ilorin ... 200 km
Akure ... 208 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 212 km
Owo ... 240 km
Benin City ... 268 km
Okene ... 292 km
Accra ... 300 km
Warri ... 324 km
Kumasi ... 346 km
Tamale ... 355 km
Onitsha ... 361 km
Minna ... 402 km
Enugu ... 405 km
Abuja ... 434 km
Umuahia ... 441 km
Port Harcourt ... 454 km
Aba ... 456 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries