Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ouidah, BeninOuidahBenin

What time is it?

Current local time inOuidah Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ouidah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ouidah: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Ouidah

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ouidah

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fortaleza de Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda
  • Fortaleza de São João Baptista de Ajudá
  • Ouidah
  • Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda
  • São João Baptista de Ajudá
  • Vidy
  • Whydah
  • Wida
  • sheng yue han bao
  • Виды
  • 圣约翰堡

Country

Ouidah is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

83,503 People

Cities around Ouidah (Atlantique)

Abomey-Calavi ... 24 km
Cotonou ... 27 km
Lomé ... 75 km
Ikeja ... 104 km
Lagos ... 106 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 116 km
Abeokuta ... 134 km
Ibadan ... 184 km
Accra ... 203 km
Iwo ... 219 km
Oyo ... 221 km
Ondo ... 235 km
Ilesa ... 255 km
Effon Alaiye ... 268 km
Akure ... 268 km
Benin City ... 284 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 287 km
Owo ... 295 km
Kumasi ... 299 km
Ilorin ... 307 km
Warri ... 308 km
Okene ... 357 km
Onitsha ... 377 km
Tamale ... 408 km
Port Harcourt ... 432 km
Enugu ... 434 km
Umuahia ... 443 km
Aba ... 445 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 469 km
Uyo ... 490 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries