Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ado Odo, NigeriaAdo OdoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ado Odo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ado Odo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ado Odo: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Ado Odo

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ado Odo

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Addo
  • Ado
  • Ado Odo

Country

Ado Odo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

15,442 People

Cities around Ado Odo (Ado Odo/Ota, Ogun)

Ikeja ... 33 km
Lagos ... 41 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 45 km
Cotonou ... 49 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 50 km
Abeokuta ... 70 km
Ibadan ... 116 km
Lomé ... 147 km
Iwo ... 152 km
Oyo ... 160 km
Ondo ... 162 km
Ilesa ... 184 km
Akure ... 195 km
Effon Alaiye ... 197 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 215 km
Benin City ... 218 km
Owo ... 223 km
Ilorin ... 246 km
Warri ... 255 km
Accra ... 276 km
Okene ... 285 km
Onitsha ... 313 km
Kumasi ... 365 km
Enugu ... 366 km
Port Harcourt ... 384 km
Umuahia ... 384 km
Aba ... 391 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 414 km
Tamale ... 432 km
Uyo ... 435 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries