Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ifo, NigeriaIfoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ifo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ifo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ifo: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Ifo

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ifo

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ifaw
  • Ifo

Country

Ifo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

88,272 People

Cities around Ifo (Ogun)

Ikeja ... 27 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 34 km
Abeokuta ... 40 km
Lagos ... 43 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 79 km
Cotonou ... 80 km
Ibadan ... 85 km
Iwo ... 120 km
Oyo ... 129 km
Ondo ... 135 km
Ilesa ... 153 km
Effon Alaiye ... 166 km
Akure ... 167 km
Lomé ... 176 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 185 km
Owo ... 196 km
Benin City ... 202 km
Ilorin ... 215 km
Warri ... 250 km
Okene ... 257 km
Onitsha ... 297 km
Accra ... 305 km
Enugu ... 347 km
Umuahia ... 373 km
Port Harcourt ... 379 km
Aba ... 383 km
Kumasi ... 386 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 404 km
Minna ... 409 km
Abuja ... 424 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries