Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oyo, NigeriaOyoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oyo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oyo: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Oyo

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Oyo

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oio
  • Oió
  • Ojo
  • Oyo
  • Ойо

Country

Oyo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

736,072 People

Cities around Oyo (Oyo West)

Iwo ... 32 km
Ibadan ... 53 km
Ilesa ... 70 km
Effon Alaiye ... 82 km
Ilorin ... 87 km
Abeokuta ... 90 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 107 km
Ondo ... 111 km
Akure ... 121 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 143 km
Ikeja ... 146 km
Owo ... 151 km
Lagos ... 160 km
Okene ... 188 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 200 km
Cotonou ... 204 km
Benin City ... 215 km
Minna ... 286 km
Lomé ... 288 km
Warri ... 296 km
Onitsha ... 296 km
Abuja ... 315 km
Enugu ... 325 km
Makurdi ... 368 km
Umuahia ... 384 km
Kaduna ... 407 km
Aba ... 409 km
Accra ... 416 km
Tamale ... 418 km
Port Harcourt ... 419 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries