Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Okeho, NigeriaOkehoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Okeho, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Okeho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Okeho: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Okeho

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Okeho

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oke-Iho
  • Okeho

Country

Okeho is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

12,964 People

Cities around Okeho (Kajola, Oyo)

Oyo ... 51 km
Iwo ... 80 km
Ibadan ... 85 km
Abeokuta ... 97 km
Ilorin ... 109 km
Ilesa ... 121 km
Effon Alaiye ... 133 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 157 km
Ondo ... 158 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 159 km
Ikeja ... 159 km
Akure ... 171 km
Lagos ... 174 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 192 km
Cotonou ... 199 km
Owo ... 202 km
Okene ... 238 km
Benin City ... 261 km
Lomé ... 270 km
Minna ... 310 km
Warri ... 337 km
Onitsha ... 345 km
Abuja ... 351 km
Tamale ... 368 km
Enugu ... 376 km
Accra ... 394 km
Makurdi ... 416 km
Kumasi ... 425 km
Kaduna ... 427 km
Umuahia ... 432 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries