Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Katsina, NigeriaKatsinaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Katsina, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Katsina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Katsina: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Katsina

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Katsina

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kacina
  • Katsina
  • Kàtsínà
  • ka qi na
  • kachina
  • Катсина
  • 卡齐纳
  • 카치나

Country

Katsina is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

432,149 People

Cities around Katsina, Nigeria

Kano ... 132 km
Sokoto ... 189 km
Zaria ... 207 km
Kaduna ... 272 km
Bauchi ... 346 km
Jos ... 353 km
Minna ... 381 km
Gombe ... 412 km
Abuja ... 433 km
Niamey ... 444 km
Maiduguri ... 462 km
Ilorin ... 552 km
Mokolo ... 555 km
Makurdi ... 583 km
Maroua ... 599 km
Kousséri ... 603 km
N'Djamena ... 604 km
Okene ... 609 km
Garoua ... 617 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 621 km
Effon Alaiye ... 626 km
Ilesa ... 633 km
Oyo ... 637 km
Iwo ... 650 km
Owo ... 658 km
Akure ... 660 km
Ibadan ... 685 km
Ondo ... 686 km
Enugu ... 721 km
Abeokuta ... 727 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries