Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kwatarkwashi, NigeriaKwatarkwashiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kwatarkwashi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kwatarkwashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kwatarkwashi: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Kwatarkwashi

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kwatarkwashi

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotorkoshi
  • Kotorkushi
  • Kwatarkwashi

Country

Kwatarkwashi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,084 People

Cities around Kwatarkwashi (Bungudu, Zamfara)

Katsina ... 113 km
Zaria ... 135 km
Kano ... 137 km
Sokoto ... 162 km
Kaduna ... 185 km
Minna ... 279 km
Jos ... 295 km
Bauchi ... 315 km
Abuja ... 344 km
Gombe ... 403 km
Niamey ... 407 km
Ilorin ... 441 km
Makurdi ... 504 km
Okene ... 508 km
Maiduguri ... 508 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 514 km
Effon Alaiye ... 517 km
Ilesa ... 524 km
Oyo ... 526 km
Iwo ... 539 km
Owo ... 553 km
Akure ... 554 km
Ibadan ... 574 km
Ondo ... 578 km
Mokolo ... 580 km
Garoua ... 612 km
Abeokuta ... 615 km
Maroua ... 624 km
Enugu ... 630 km
Benin City ... 646 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries