Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maradi, NigerMaradiNiger

What time is it?

Current local time inMaradi Niger

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Niamey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maradi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Maradi: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Maradi

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Maradi

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MFQ
  • Maradi
  • Maradis
  • maladi
  • maradi
  • marady nayjr
  • Маради
  • مارادی، نائجر
  • マラディ
  • 마라디

Country

Maradi is a city in Niger.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Niamey.

Population

163,487 People

Cities around Maradi, Niger

Katsina ... 69 km
Sokoto ... 157 km
Kano ... 201 km
Zaria ... 268 km
Kaduna ... 329 km
Niamey ... 400 km
Bauchi ... 414 km
Jos ... 419 km
Minna ... 430 km
Gombe ... 481 km
Abuja ... 490 km
Maiduguri ... 518 km
Ilorin ... 588 km
Mokolo ... 616 km
Makurdi ... 645 km
Kousséri ... 654 km
N'Djamena ... 654 km
Okene ... 659 km
Maroua ... 660 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 664 km
Effon Alaiye ... 667 km
Oyo ... 672 km
Ilesa ... 673 km
Garoua ... 684 km
Iwo ... 687 km
Ouagadougou ... 703 km
Owo ... 704 km
Akure ... 704 km
Ibadan ... 721 km
Ondo ... 728 km

Niger Niger: Neighbouring Countries