Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dambatta, NigeriaDambattaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dambatta, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dambatta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dambatta: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Dambatta

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Dambatta

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dambarta
  • Dambatta
  • Danbata
  • Danbatta

Country

Dambatta is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

8,940 People

Cities around Dambatta (Kano)

Kano ... 48 km
Katsina ... 96 km
Zaria ... 159 km
Kaduna ... 227 km
Bauchi ... 257 km
Sokoto ... 271 km
Jos ... 278 km
Gombe ... 318 km
Minna ... 348 km
Maiduguri ... 377 km
Abuja ... 381 km
Mokolo ... 463 km
Maroua ... 507 km
Makurdi ... 518 km
Garoua ... 521 km
Kousséri ... 523 km
N'Djamena ... 524 km
Niamey ... 526 km
Ilorin ... 538 km
Okene ... 568 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 592 km
Effon Alaiye ... 600 km
Ilesa ... 609 km
Owo ... 623 km
Oyo ... 624 km
Akure ... 629 km
Iwo ... 632 km
Ondo ... 658 km
Enugu ... 665 km
Ibadan ... 668 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries