Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Birniwa, NigeriaBirniwaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Birniwa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birniwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Birniwa: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Birniwa

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Birniwa

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birinawa
  • Biriniwa
  • Birniwa

Country

Birniwa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,334 People

Cities around Birniwa (Biriniwa, Jigawa)

Kano ... 163 km
Katsina ... 212 km
Maiduguri ... 256 km
Zaria ... 274 km
Bauchi ... 275 km
Gombe ... 286 km
Jos ... 333 km
Kaduna ... 335 km
Mokolo ... 364 km
Kousséri ... 392 km
N'Djamena ... 392 km
Sokoto ... 401 km
Maroua ... 407 km
Minna ... 458 km
Garoua ... 460 km
Abuja ... 466 km
Makurdi ... 573 km
Niamey ... 655 km
Ilorin ... 657 km
Okene ... 660 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 696 km
Effon Alaiye ... 708 km
Ilesa ... 719 km
Owo ... 720 km
Akure ... 731 km
Enugu ... 732 km
Oyo ... 742 km
Iwo ... 746 km
Bamenda ... 752 km
Ondo ... 762 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries