Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kafin Hausa, NigeriaKafin HausaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kafin Hausa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafin Hausa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafin Hausa: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Kafin Hausa

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kafin Hausa

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaffin-Hausa
  • Kafin Hausa
  • Keffin Hausa

Country

Kafin Hausa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

12,609 People

Cities around Kafin Hausa (Jigawa)

Kano ... 115 km
Katsina ... 203 km
Bauchi ... 213 km
Zaria ... 215 km
Gombe ... 237 km
Maiduguri ... 264 km
Jos ... 267 km
Kaduna ... 274 km
Mokolo ... 353 km
Sokoto ... 385 km
Minna ... 395 km
Maroua ... 397 km
Abuja ... 400 km
Kousséri ... 410 km
N'Djamena ... 411 km
Garoua ... 427 km
Makurdi ... 508 km
Okene ... 594 km
Ilorin ... 595 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 632 km
Niamey ... 640 km
Effon Alaiye ... 644 km
Owo ... 654 km
Ilesa ... 655 km
Akure ... 666 km
Enugu ... 667 km
Oyo ... 680 km
Iwo ... 684 km
Bamenda ... 692 km
Ondo ... 697 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries