Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lajere, NigeriaLajereNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lajere, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lajere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lajere: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Lajere

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Lajere

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jajere
  • Lajere

Country

Lajere is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,356 People

Cities around Lajere (Fune, Yobe)

Maiduguri ... 139 km
Gombe ... 188 km
Bauchi ... 224 km
Mokolo ... 233 km
Kano ... 234 km
Maroua ... 277 km
Kousséri ... 288 km
N'Djamena ... 289 km
Jos ... 305 km
Zaria ... 313 km
Katsina ... 327 km
Garoua ... 334 km
Kaduna ... 358 km
Abuja ... 451 km
Minna ... 470 km
Sokoto ... 510 km
Makurdi ... 523 km
Okene ... 641 km
Bamenda ... 671 km
Ilorin ... 672 km
Enugu ... 687 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 691 km
Owo ... 705 km
Effon Alaiye ... 707 km
Ilesa ... 719 km
Bafoussam ... 720 km
Akure ... 722 km
Onitsha ... 742 km
Iwo ... 753 km
Oyo ... 753 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries