Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ebute Ikorodu, NigeriaEbute IkoroduNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ebute Ikorodu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ebute Ikorodu: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Ebute Ikorodu

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ebute Ikorodu

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Awja-Ikoradu
  • Ebute Ikorodu
  • Ebute-Egga

Country

Ebute Ikorodu is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

535,619 People

Cities around Ebute Ikorodu (Ikorodu, Lagos)

Ikeja ... 12 km
Lagos ... 18 km
Abeokuta ... 63 km
Cotonou ... 90 km
Ibadan ... 92 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 93 km
Ondo ... 121 km
Iwo ... 127 km
Oyo ... 143 km
Ilesa ... 152 km
Akure ... 155 km
Effon Alaiye ... 163 km
Benin City ... 174 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 179 km
Owo ... 181 km
Lomé ... 190 km
Warri ... 217 km
Ilorin ... 225 km
Okene ... 244 km
Onitsha ... 269 km
Accra ... 317 km
Enugu ... 322 km
Umuahia ... 342 km
Port Harcourt ... 347 km
Aba ... 352 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 373 km
Uyo ... 395 km
Kumasi ... 410 km
Minna ... 413 km
Abuja ... 420 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries