Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hévié, BeninHéviéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hévié, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hévié

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hévié: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Hévié

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hévié

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hevie
  • Hévié

Country

Hévié is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

13,450 People

Cities around Hévié (Atlantique)

Abomey-Calavi ... 10 km
Cotonou ... 15 km
Lomé ... 89 km
Ikeja ... 90 km
Lagos ... 92 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 102 km
Abeokuta ... 120 km
Ibadan ... 170 km
Iwo ... 205 km
Oyo ... 208 km
Accra ... 218 km
Ondo ... 220 km
Ilesa ... 240 km
Akure ... 253 km
Effon Alaiye ... 253 km
Benin City ... 271 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 273 km
Owo ... 281 km
Ilorin ... 294 km
Warri ... 297 km
Kumasi ... 312 km
Okene ... 343 km
Onitsha ... 365 km
Tamale ... 411 km
Enugu ... 420 km
Port Harcourt ... 422 km
Umuahia ... 431 km
Aba ... 434 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 458 km
Uyo ... 479 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries