Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lokossa, BeninLokossaBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lokossa, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lokossa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lokossa: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Lokossa

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Lokossa

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Locossa
  • Lokossa

Country

Lokossa is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

86,971 People

Cities around Lokossa (Mono)

Abomey-Calavi ... 56 km
Cotonou ... 64 km
Lomé ... 69 km
Ikeja ... 131 km
Lagos ... 136 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 142 km
Abeokuta ... 143 km
Ibadan ... 194 km
Accra ... 194 km
Oyo ... 222 km
Iwo ... 226 km
Ondo ... 255 km
Ilesa ... 266 km
Kumasi ... 268 km
Effon Alaiye ... 280 km
Akure ... 287 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 301 km
Ilorin ... 305 km
Benin City ... 315 km
Owo ... 316 km
Warri ... 346 km
Tamale ... 367 km
Okene ... 376 km
Onitsha ... 410 km
Enugu ... 464 km
Port Harcourt ... 471 km
Abobo ... 478 km
Umuahia ... 479 km
Abidjan ... 482 km
Aba ... 483 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries