Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Comé, BeninComéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Comé, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Comé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Comé: Today, September 18, 2018

Sunrise Comé

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Comé

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Come
  • Comé
  • Kome
  • Komé

Country

Comé is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

29,208 People

Cities around Comé (Mono)

Abomey-Calavi ... 39 km
Cotonou ... 44 km
Lomé ... 62 km
Ikeja ... 119 km
Lagos ... 122 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 131 km
Abeokuta ... 144 km
Accra ... 191 km
Ibadan ... 194 km
Iwo ... 229 km
Oyo ... 229 km
Ondo ... 249 km
Ilesa ... 266 km
Effon Alaiye ... 279 km
Akure ... 281 km
Kumasi ... 283 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 299 km
Benin City ... 300 km
Owo ... 309 km
Ilorin ... 314 km
Warri ... 325 km
Okene ... 371 km
Onitsha ... 394 km
Tamale ... 395 km
Port Harcourt ... 448 km
Enugu ... 450 km
Umuahia ... 460 km
Aba ... 462 km
Abobo ... 485 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 486 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries