Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lomé, TogoLoméTogo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lomé, Togo

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Lome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lomé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lomé: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Lomé

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lomé

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lameh
  • LFW
  • Lome
  • Lomee
  • Lomeo
  • Lomé
  • Lomė
  • lome
  • luo mei
  • lwm
  • lwmh
  • lwmy
  • lwmyh
  • rome
  • Λομέ
  • Горад Ламэ
  • Ломе
  • Լոմե
  • לאמע
  • לומה
  • لوم
  • لومه
  • لومي
  • لوميه
  • لومې
  • لومے
  • لۆمێ
  • लोमे
  • ਲੋਮੇ
  • லோமே
  • โลเม
  • ལཱོ་མེ།
  • ლომე
  • ሎሜ
  • ロメ
  • 洛美
  • 로메

Country

Lomé is a city in Togo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lome.

Population

749,700 People

Cities around Lomé (Maritime)

Abomey-Calavi ... 98 km
Cotonou ... 100 km
Accra ... 130 km
Ikeja ... 178 km
Lagos ... 179 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 190 km
Abeokuta ... 205 km
Kumasi ... 235 km
Ibadan ... 256 km
Oyo ... 288 km
Iwo ... 290 km
Ondo ... 309 km
Ilesa ... 327 km
Effon Alaiye ... 340 km
Akure ... 342 km
Benin City ... 354 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 360 km
Owo ... 369 km
Warri ... 370 km
Ilorin ... 372 km
Tamale ... 395 km
Abobo ... 426 km
Abidjan ... 428 km
Okene ... 431 km
Onitsha ... 446 km
Port Harcourt ... 488 km
Enugu ... 505 km
Aba ... 506 km
Umuahia ... 508 km
Bouaké ... 528 km

Togo Togo: Neighbouring Countries