Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aplahoué, BeninAplahouéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aplahoué, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aplahoué

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Aplahoué: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Aplahoué

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Aplahoué

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aplahoue
  • Aplahoué
  • Parahoue
  • Parahoué
  • Parahue

Country

Aplahoué is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

19,862 People

Cities around Aplahoué (Kouffo)

Abomey-Calavi ... 76 km
Cotonou ... 86 km
Lomé ... 96 km
Abeokuta ... 136 km
Ikeja ... 138 km
Lagos ... 147 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 149 km
Ibadan ... 185 km
Oyo ... 207 km
Accra ... 214 km
Iwo ... 215 km
Ondo ... 253 km
Ilesa ... 257 km
Kumasi ... 266 km
Effon Alaiye ... 271 km
Akure ... 283 km
Ilorin ... 287 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 294 km
Owo ... 314 km
Benin City ... 323 km
Tamale ... 339 km
Warri ... 361 km
Okene ... 371 km
Onitsha ... 418 km
Enugu ... 469 km
Abobo ... 486 km
Port Harcourt ... 488 km
Minna ... 489 km
Abidjan ... 490 km
Umuahia ... 491 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries