Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pobé, BeninPobéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pobé, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pobé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pobé: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Pobé

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pobé

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ipobe
  • Pobe
  • Pobé

Country

Pobé is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

32,983 People

Cities around Pobé (Plateau)

Abeokuta ... 58 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 64 km
Ikeja ... 69 km
Cotonou ... 71 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 78 km
Lagos ... 83 km
Ibadan ... 109 km
Oyo ... 140 km
Iwo ... 142 km
Lomé ... 149 km
Ondo ... 175 km
Ilesa ... 181 km
Effon Alaiye ... 195 km
Akure ... 205 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 217 km
Ilorin ... 225 km
Owo ... 235 km
Benin City ... 248 km
Accra ... 278 km
Okene ... 293 km
Warri ... 295 km
Onitsha ... 343 km
Kumasi ... 345 km
Tamale ... 387 km
Enugu ... 392 km
Umuahia ... 419 km
Port Harcourt ... 424 km
Minna ... 425 km
Aba ... 429 km
Abuja ... 449 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries