Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Igbo-Ora, NigeriaIgbo-OraNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Igbo-Ora, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Igbo-Ora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Igbo-Ora: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Igbo-Ora

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Igbo-Ora

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igbo-Awra
  • Igbo-Ora

Country

Igbo-Ora is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

92,719 People

Cities around Igbo-Ora (Ibarapa Central, Oyo)

Abeokuta ... 31 km
Ibadan ... 50 km
Oyo ... 70 km
Iwo ... 75 km
Ikeja ... 93 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 94 km
Lagos ... 109 km
Ilesa ... 119 km
Ondo ... 130 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 132 km
Effon Alaiye ... 133 km
Cotonou ... 137 km
Akure ... 154 km
Ilorin ... 155 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 157 km
Owo ... 186 km
Lomé ... 219 km
Benin City ... 223 km
Okene ... 237 km
Warri ... 289 km
Onitsha ... 314 km
Accra ... 347 km
Enugu ... 355 km
Minna ... 355 km
Abuja ... 382 km
Tamale ... 395 km
Umuahia ... 397 km
Kumasi ... 402 km
Aba ... 415 km
Port Harcourt ... 418 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries