Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Savé, BeninSavéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Savé, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Savé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Savé: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Savé

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Savé

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SVF
  • Save
  • Savé

Country

Savé is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

75,970 People

Cities around Savé (Collines)

Oyo ... 118 km
Abeokuta ... 119 km
Ibadan ... 135 km
Iwo ... 143 km
Ilorin ... 173 km
Ikeja ... 173 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 175 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 177 km
Cotonou ... 184 km
Ilesa ... 186 km
Lagos ... 189 km
Effon Alaiye ... 199 km
Ondo ... 215 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 224 km
Lomé ... 233 km
Akure ... 233 km
Owo ... 265 km
Okene ... 305 km
Tamale ... 306 km
Benin City ... 313 km
Accra ... 347 km
Kumasi ... 361 km
Minna ... 369 km
Warri ... 381 km
Onitsha ... 402 km
Abuja ... 417 km
Enugu ... 438 km
Kaduna ... 482 km
Makurdi ... 484 km
Umuahia ... 487 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries