Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ago Are, NigeriaAgo AreNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ago Are, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ago Are

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ago Are: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Ago Are

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ago Are

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agaw-Are
  • Ago Are

Country

Ago Are is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

13,919 People

Cities around Ago Are (Atisbo, Oyo)

Oyo ... 83 km
Ilorin ... 91 km
Iwo ... 114 km
Ibadan ... 130 km
Ilesa ... 143 km
Abeokuta ... 148 km
Effon Alaiye ... 153 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 174 km
Ondo ... 192 km
Akure ... 198 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 209 km
Ikeja ... 210 km
Lagos ... 226 km
Owo ... 226 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 242 km
Cotonou ... 249 km
Okene ... 249 km
Minna ... 279 km
Benin City ... 297 km
Lomé ... 315 km
Abuja ... 332 km
Tamale ... 355 km
Onitsha ... 374 km
Warri ... 378 km
Kaduna ... 392 km
Enugu ... 398 km
Makurdi ... 417 km
Accra ... 435 km
Zaria ... 449 km
Kumasi ... 450 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries