Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suya, NigeriaSuyaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suya, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Suya: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Suya

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Suya

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saya
  • Souya
  • Suya

Country

Suya is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,936 People

Cities around Suya (Baruten, Kwara)

Ilorin ... 153 km
Oyo ... 188 km
Iwo ... 217 km
Ibadan ... 237 km
Ilesa ... 238 km
Effon Alaiye ... 244 km
Abeokuta ... 255 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 261 km
Minna ... 270 km
Akure ... 292 km
Ondo ... 293 km
Owo ... 316 km
Ikeja ... 316 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 317 km
Tamale ... 322 km
Okene ... 323 km
Lagos ... 332 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 339 km
Cotonou ... 347 km
Abuja ... 348 km
Kaduna ... 360 km
Benin City ... 396 km
Lomé ... 399 km
Zaria ... 406 km
Sokoto ... 429 km
Niamey ... 454 km
Jos ... 460 km
Onitsha ... 465 km
Makurdi ... 468 km
Enugu ... 480 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries