Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaduna, NigeriaKadunaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaduna, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaduna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kaduna: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Kaduna

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kaduna

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kaduna
  • KAD
  • Kadun
  • Kaduna
  • Kaduno
  • Kàdúná
  • ka du na
  • kado~una
  • kaduna
  • kadwna
  • qdwnh
  • Горад Кадуна
  • Кадуна
  • קדונה
  • كادونا
  • کادونا
  • ਕਾਦੂਨਾ
  • カドゥナ
  • 卡杜納
  • 카두나

Country

Kaduna is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

1,582,102 People

Cities around Kaduna (Kaduna North)

Zaria ... 69 km
Minna ... 123 km
Jos ... 134 km
Abuja ... 162 km
Kano ... 184 km
Bauchi ... 194 km
Katsina ... 272 km
Gombe ... 300 km
Makurdi ... 320 km
Ilorin ... 322 km
Sokoto ... 330 km
Okene ... 342 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 366 km
Effon Alaiye ... 376 km
Ilesa ... 385 km
Owo ... 396 km
Akure ... 403 km
Oyo ... 407 km
Iwo ... 412 km
Ondo ... 432 km
Ibadan ... 448 km
Enugu ... 450 km
Maiduguri ... 480 km
Benin City ... 484 km
Onitsha ... 485 km
Abeokuta ... 495 km
Garoua ... 496 km
Mokolo ... 510 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 536 km
Niamey ... 539 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries