Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tsafe, NigeriaTsafeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tsafe, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tsafe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tsafe: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Tsafe

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tsafe

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chafe
  • Tsafe

Country

Tsafe is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,367 People

Cities around Tsafe (Zamfara)

Zaria ... 114 km
Katsina ... 127 km
Kano ... 128 km
Kaduna ... 163 km
Sokoto ... 182 km
Minna ... 260 km
Jos ... 274 km
Bauchi ... 296 km
Abuja ... 323 km
Gombe ... 387 km
Niamey ... 422 km
Ilorin ... 426 km
Makurdi ... 482 km
Okene ... 488 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 496 km
Maiduguri ... 500 km
Effon Alaiye ... 501 km
Ilesa ... 508 km
Oyo ... 511 km
Iwo ... 524 km
Owo ... 535 km
Akure ... 536 km
Ibadan ... 559 km
Ondo ... 561 km
Mokolo ... 567 km
Garoua ... 595 km
Abeokuta ... 601 km
Enugu ... 609 km
Maroua ... 611 km
Benin City ... 627 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries