Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sauri, NigeriaSauriNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sauri, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sauri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sauri: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Sauri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sauri

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samri
  • Sauri

Country

Sauri is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

13,445 People

Cities around Sauri (Tsafe, Zamfara)

Zaria ... 102 km
Kano ... 142 km
Kaduna ... 143 km
Katsina ... 154 km
Sokoto ... 192 km
Minna ... 234 km
Jos ... 260 km
Bauchi ... 291 km
Abuja ... 300 km
Gombe ... 385 km
Ilorin ... 398 km
Niamey ... 423 km
Makurdi ... 461 km
Okene ... 462 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 469 km
Effon Alaiye ... 473 km
Ilesa ... 480 km
Oyo ... 484 km
Iwo ... 496 km
Owo ... 508 km
Akure ... 509 km
Maiduguri ... 511 km
Ibadan ... 531 km
Ondo ... 533 km
Mokolo ... 572 km
Abeokuta ... 574 km
Enugu ... 585 km
Garoua ... 593 km
Benin City ... 600 km
Onitsha ... 614 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries