Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Osogbo, NigeriaOsogboNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Osogbo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Osogbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Osogbo: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Osogbo

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Osogbo

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eshogbo
  • Oshogbo
  • Osogbo

Country

Osogbo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

156,694 People

Cities around Osogbo (Osun)

Ilesa ... 22 km
Effon Alaiye ... 32 km
Iwo ... 34 km
Oyo ... 51 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 56 km
Ibadan ... 68 km
Akure ... 77 km
Ondo ... 78 km
Ilorin ... 80 km
Owo ... 104 km
Abeokuta ... 119 km
Okene ... 137 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 155 km
Ikeja ... 162 km
Lagos ... 173 km
Benin City ... 180 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 229 km
Cotonou ... 231 km
Onitsha ... 253 km
Minna ... 258 km
Warri ... 266 km
Abuja ... 275 km
Enugu ... 278 km
Makurdi ... 318 km
Lomé ... 323 km
Umuahia ... 341 km
Aba ... 370 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 381 km
Kaduna ... 381 km
Port Harcourt ... 384 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries