Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Iwo, NigeriaIwoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Iwo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Iwo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Iwo: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Iwo

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Iwo

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivo
  • Iwo
  • Иво

Country

Iwo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

250,443 People

Cities around Iwo (Osun)

Oyo ... 32 km
Ibadan ... 36 km
Ilesa ... 45 km
Effon Alaiye ... 59 km
Ondo ... 80 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 84 km
Abeokuta ... 86 km
Akure ... 92 km
Ilorin ... 100 km
Owo ... 123 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 127 km
Ikeja ... 133 km
Lagos ... 145 km
Okene ... 165 km
Benin City ... 184 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 196 km
Cotonou ... 199 km
Warri ... 265 km
Onitsha ... 265 km
Minna ... 289 km
Lomé ... 290 km
Enugu ... 297 km
Abuja ... 308 km
Makurdi ... 348 km
Umuahia ... 353 km
Aba ... 378 km
Port Harcourt ... 388 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 391 km
Kaduna ... 412 km
Uyo ... 414 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries