Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ikere-Ekiti, NigeriaIkere-EkitiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ikere-Ekiti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ikere-Ekiti: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Ikere-Ekiti

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ikere-Ekiti

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ikare
  • Ikere
  • Ikere-Ekiti
  • Ikerre

Country

Ikere-Ekiti is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

103,054 People

Cities around Ikere-Ekiti (Ikere, Ekiti)

Ado-Ekiti ... 14 km
Akure ... 28 km
Effon Alaiye ... 31 km
Ilesa ... 42 km
Owo ... 44 km
Ondo ... 55 km
Okene ... 81 km
Iwo ... 86 km
Ibadan ... 107 km
Oyo ... 112 km
Ilorin ... 123 km
Benin City ... 132 km
Abeokuta ... 156 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 171 km
Ikeja ... 181 km
Lagos ... 187 km
Onitsha ... 194 km
Enugu ... 216 km
Warri ... 222 km
Abuja ... 250 km
Minna ... 256 km
Cotonou ... 258 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 258 km
Makurdi ... 265 km
Umuahia ... 283 km
Aba ... 314 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 324 km
Port Harcourt ... 332 km
Uyo ... 346 km
Lomé ... 355 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries