Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ilare, NigeriaIlareNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ilare, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ilare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ilare: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Ilare

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ilare

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilara
  • Ilare

Country

Ilare is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,685 People

Cities around Ilare (Ifedore, Ondo)

Akure ... 13 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 32 km
Ondo ... 37 km
Effon Alaiye ... 37 km
Owo ... 42 km
Ilesa ... 43 km
Iwo ... 81 km
Okene ... 93 km
Ibadan ... 97 km
Oyo ... 110 km
Benin City ... 119 km
Ilorin ... 135 km
Abeokuta ... 144 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 154 km
Ikeja ... 165 km
Lagos ... 170 km
Onitsha ... 189 km
Warri ... 208 km
Enugu ... 216 km
Cotonou ... 242 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 242 km
Abuja ... 268 km
Minna ... 275 km
Makurdi ... 276 km
Umuahia ... 277 km
Aba ... 306 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 317 km
Port Harcourt ... 322 km
Uyo ... 339 km
Lomé ... 340 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries