Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Igarra, NigeriaIgarraNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Igarra, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Igarra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Igarra: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Igarra

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Igarra

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igara
  • Igarra

Country

Igarra is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

14,647 People

Cities around Igarra (Akoko-Edo, Edo)

Okene ... 31 km
Owo ... 43 km
Akure ... 74 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 80 km
Effon Alaiye ... 103 km
Ondo ... 104 km
Benin City ... 112 km
Ilesa ... 116 km
Onitsha ... 138 km
Enugu ... 146 km
Iwo ... 159 km
Ibadan ... 177 km
Ilorin ... 183 km
Oyo ... 185 km
Warri ... 198 km
Makurdi ... 200 km
Abeokuta ... 222 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 223 km
Abuja ... 224 km
Umuahia ... 225 km
Ikeja ... 234 km
Lagos ... 236 km
Minna ... 258 km
Aba ... 261 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 266 km
Port Harcourt ... 287 km
Uyo ... 287 km
Cotonou ... 313 km
Calabar ... 313 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 314 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries