Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lokoja, NigeriaLokojaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lokoja, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lokoja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lokoja: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Lokoja

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lokoja

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lairdstown
  • Lokoja
  • Zokoja

Country

Lokoja is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

60,579 People

Cities around Lokoja (Kogi)

Okene ... 49 km
Owo ... 114 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 124 km
Akure ... 138 km
Makurdi ... 143 km
Effon Alaiye ... 147 km
Abuja ... 152 km
Enugu ... 161 km
Ilesa ... 161 km
Ondo ... 171 km
Onitsha ... 182 km
Benin City ... 184 km
Ilorin ... 192 km
Minna ... 201 km
Iwo ... 206 km
Oyo ... 225 km
Ibadan ... 232 km
Umuahia ... 258 km
Warri ... 263 km
Abeokuta ... 281 km
Jos ... 291 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 292 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 299 km
Aba ... 301 km
Ikeja ... 303 km
Kaduna ... 306 km
Lagos ... 306 km
Uyo ... 317 km
Port Harcourt ... 333 km
Calabar ... 337 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries