Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Obolo-Eke (1), NigeriaObolo-Eke (1)Nigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Obolo-Eke (1), Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obolo-Eke (1)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Obolo-Eke (1): Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Obolo-Eke (1)

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Obolo-Eke (1)

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obolo Eke
  • Obolo-Eke (1)

Country

Obolo-Eke (1) is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

5,842 People

Cities around Obolo-Eke (1) (Udenu, Enugu)

Enugu ... 50 km
Onitsha ... 106 km
Makurdi ... 118 km
Okene ... 134 km
Umuahia ... 150 km
Owo ... 168 km
Benin City ... 172 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 188 km
Aba ... 197 km
Akure ... 200 km
Uyo ... 203 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 210 km
Warri ... 213 km
Calabar ... 219 km
Ondo ... 226 km
Bamenda ... 226 km
Effon Alaiye ... 234 km
Port Harcourt ... 237 km
Abuja ... 240 km
Ilesa ... 246 km
Bafoussam ... 272 km
Iwo ... 289 km
Ibadan ... 304 km
Ilorin ... 305 km
Minna ... 313 km
Oyo ... 315 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 334 km
Lagos ... 343 km
Abeokuta ... 345 km
Ikeja ... 345 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries