Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ake-Eze, NigeriaAke-EzeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ake-Eze, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ake-Eze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ake-Eze: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Ake-Eze

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ake-Eze

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aka Eze
  • Ake-Eze
  • Akeze

Country

Ake-Eze is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

6,537 People

Cities around Ake-Eze (Enugu)

Umuahia ... 46 km
Enugu ... 60 km
Onitsha ... 76 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 81 km
Aba ... 93 km
Uyo ... 98 km
Calabar ... 118 km
Port Harcourt ... 137 km
Warri ... 161 km
Benin City ... 171 km
Bamenda ... 198 km
Makurdi ... 211 km
Okene ... 214 km
Owo ... 219 km
Bafoussam ... 225 km
Akure ... 248 km
Ondo ... 262 km
Douala ... 262 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 272 km
Effon Alaiye ... 292 km
Ilesa ... 301 km
Iwo ... 338 km
Ibadan ... 342 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 344 km
Abuja ... 346 km
Lagos ... 348 km
Ikeja ... 355 km
Oyo ... 368 km
Abeokuta ... 373 km
Ilorin ... 379 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries